Liability disclaimer relative to using KEMILEX
Videoguide for KEMILEX - click here.
The chemical field is among other things regulated by the law on chemical substances and products as well as the Cosmetics regulation. It is the business, as an importer, producer or dealer of the chemical substances or products, which is liable in regards to knowing the rules, which apply to products and substances as well as they are liable in regards to making sure that the products are used in compliance with these rules.
Asthma-Allergy Denmark works hard to ensure that the information in KEMILEX are accurate and precise and highly strive towards ensuring information security in the lex. From an insurance point of view Asthma-Allergy Denmark is compelled to call attention to the below stated, legal liability disclaimer.
Asthma-Allergy Denmark do not guarantee nor answer for the information in the lex at any time, and Asthma- Allergy Denmark waive any liability in terms of damages, which might be directly or indirectly caused by KEMILEX. Asthma-Allergy Denmark are, therefore, not liable for any damages including personal injuries or losses, whether it be direct damage, indirect damage, interrelated damages, or losses as well as consequential losses or loss of profits in connection with the access to, use of or trust in the contents of KEMILEX. Asthma-Allergy Denmark will, therefore, not be required to pay potential damages related to losses or damages, punitive damages or any other forms of compensation due to access to, use of or trust in the contents of KEMILEX.
Aqua is water and is used for dissolving other ingredients in cosmetic products.
Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil (aka. Jojoba oil) is the fixed oil expressed or extracted from seeds of the desert shrub, Jojoba, Simmondsia chinensis, Buxaceae.
Talc is a mineral, which is used in for instance talcum powder (baby powder) and as a lubricant. It may additionally be added to foods and is found under the number E553b in the EU.
Tapioca starch is starch extracted from the root of the plant species manihot esculenta. It is used in products due to its ability to bind moisture and regulate the texture of a product.
Visit our Retailers & Manufacturers Portal (login required)
If you have any questions or require additional information, don't hesitate to contact us.
Every day 10-15 (CET +1)