Candelilla Cera is the extract of the wax obtained from the candelilla, Euphorbia cerifera, Euphorbiaceae. The wax is used as an emollient and film former in many products amongst others personal care products and makeup.
Cera Alba is a wax obtained from the honeycomb of the bee (beeswax). It consists primarily of myricyl palmitate, cerotic acid and esters and some high-carbon paraffins. Beeswax is the purified wax from the honeycomb of the bee, Apis mellifera, free from all other waxes.
The substance is used as a stabiliser, skin conditioner and viscosity controlling agent in cosmetic products.
Citrullus Lanatus Seed Oil is also known as water melon seed oil. The oil is produced by pressing the dried seeds of water melon, and the oil is used as emollient and skin conditioning agent in cosmetic products.
Glycine Soja Oil is derived from soybeans (Glycine soja, Leguminosae / Glycine max). The oil is primarily composed of triglycerides of Oleic, Linoleic and saturated acids. It is often used in cosmetic products due to its emollient and skin conditioning properties as well as a fragrance agent.
Please note that the substance is not a fragrance substance, but an ingredient used in perfume products. Hence, it is not used because of perfuming properties.