KemiLex UK View KemiLex UK View

Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride
Properties

The substance is extracted from coconut oil and is used in both cosmetics, foods and medicines. It is added to cosmetic products as a softening ingredient. It is an attractive ingredient due to its stability and solubility.

Allergy information
Other properties


Webindholdsvisning Webindholdsvisning

About us
The Blue Label