Olus Oil is an oil of vegetable origin which is used in cosmetic products and has a softening and conditioning effect on the skin and hair.
Olus Oil can consist of a combination of different vegetable oils. Products that contain Olus Oil and are declared with Astma-Allergy Denmark, have been evaluated and approved.
Olus Oil is not categorized, as Olus Oil can consist of various vegetable oils. The categorization will therefore be based on the oils it consists of.
Data sheet and documentation must be sent containing information on which vegetable oils the Olus oil contains.