Brassica Campestris Seed Oil (Rape seed oil)
Brassica Campestris Seed Oil are extracted from rapeseed. Used as a skin conditioning ingredient in personal care products and makeup.
Information for the consumer:
The substance is allowed in products certified by Asthma-Allergy Denmark.
Information for the manufactures:
This natural oil is categorized as cat. 1 and therefore there is no restriction on the content of the oil in the final product.
Cat. 1: Natural ingredient that is well documented in the literature and / or widely used. The oil is assessed as not being allergenic.