KemiLex UK View KemiLex UK View

Sodium Bicarbonate/ Sodium Hydroxycarbonate
Properties

Sodium bicarbonate (also called soda) is a white chrystalline powder, which is used in cosmetic products and household products, where it works as a pH regulator and is used in dental care means, as the particles can have a smoothening effect and are, thereby, cleansing. The substance is also used in detergents.

Allergy information
Other properties


Webindholdsvisning Webindholdsvisning

About us
The Blue Label