KemiLex UK View KemiLex UK View

Glycereth-2/7/17 cocoate
Properties

Glycereth cocoate is a fatty acid based on coconut oil and polyethylene glycol ether (from glycerin).

Is used as an emulsifier in cosmetic products (enables the mix of oily and watery components) and additionally has a softening effect.

Allergy information
Other properties


Webindholdsvisning Webindholdsvisning

About us
The Blue Label