KemiLex UK View KemiLex UK View

Cetearyl Alcohol
Properties
The substance may be used for several things in cosmetic products, for instance as an emulsifier i.e. a substance added due to the ability to mix oily and watery liquids. The substance is equally used as a stabilizer, dissolvent, moisture retainer and/or as a texturizing agent.
Allergy information
Other properties


Webindholdsvisning Webindholdsvisning

About us
The Blue Label