KemiLex UK View KemiLex UK View

Ethoxydiglycol
Properties

The substance is used in cosmetic products as a skin softening and moisturizing ingredient and is found with concentrations between 0.1% and 50% [56].

The softening ingredients are added to cosmetic products in order to counteract dryness.

Allergy information
Other properties


Webindholdsvisning Webindholdsvisning

About us
The Blue Label